Messi and Ronaldo against Premier League teams

Agains Premier League teams
TeamGamesGoalsAssistsG/GA/G
 Equipos Premier League362760,750,17
Totals:362760,750,17
Agains Premier League teams
TeamGamesGoalsAssistsG/GA/G
 Equipos Premier League288130440,450,15
Totals:288130440,450,15

Hat-tricks

Leo Messi has scored 2 hat-tricks against english teams, in 36 games.

Cristiano Ronaldo has scored 3 hat-tricks against english teams, in 288 games.

Braces

Leo Messi has scored 6 braces against english teams, in 36 games.

Cristiano Ronaldo has scored 25 braces against english teams, in 288 games.


Agains Premier League's BIG SIX
TeamGamesGoalsAssistsG/GA/G
 Arsenal FC6911,500,17
 Chelsea FC10330,300,30
 Liverpool FC4200,500,00
 Manchester City FC8720,880,25
 Manchester United FC6400,670,00
 Tottenham Hotspur FC2201,000,00
Totals:362760,750,17
Agains Premier League's BIG SIX
TeamGamesGoalsAssistsG/GA/G
 Arsenal FC18910,500,06
 Chelsea FC17220,120,12
 Liverpool FC14310,210,07
 Manchester City FC15500,330,00
 Manchester United FC5300,600,00
 Tottenham Hotspur FC201440,700,20
Totals:893680,400,09

Agains Premier League's BIG SIX

Hat-tricks

Leo Messi has scored 2 hat-tricks against Premier League TOP 6 clubs, in 36 games.

Cristiano Ronaldo has scored 1 hat-tricks against Premier League TOP 6 clubs, in 89 games.

Braces

Leo Messi has scored 6 braces against Premier League TOP 6 clubs, in 36 games.

Cristiano Ronaldo has scored 5 braces against Premier League TOP 6 clubs, in 89 games.


Notifications
Clear all